Jump to content
BC Boards

International Supreme


Bill Fosher

Recommended Posts

Copied from sheepdog-l, where Eileen Stein submitted these results

 

These are the top 15 finishers who will go on to run in the Supreme on

Saturday:

 

Aled Owen & Bob 385

Stuart Davidson & Kep 370

John Brennan & Gem 364

Kevin Evans & Jess 358

Aled Owen & Roy 357

R.P. Dean & Roy 349

J.A. Common & Don 348

Alan Jones & Chum 348

Neil Jones & Floss 344

Tom Longton & Lucky 341

John Templeton & Tweed 334

Frank Cashen & Rosie 333

Stuart Davidson & Star 332

Willie Welsh & Peg 331

Dick Roper & Kate 330

 

Following are the complete running order and scores:

 

Ran on Thursday (chilly, cloudy, frequently a stiff breeze from right)

R. Watson & Joy 135

E. Feeney & Nell 262

J.A. Common & Don 348

J.W. Evans & Spot 317

R.P. Dean & Roy 349

R. Kelleher & Jo 298

D.A. Harris & Taff 179

D.K. Evans & Jess 358

N.P. Jones & Floss 344

J.F. Maginn & Pip 217

W. Welsh & Peg 331

E.L. Morgan & Lyn DQ (grip on fetch)

P. Turnbull & Spot 329

J.J. Brennan & Gem 364

C.M. Davidson & Jet 248

E.W. Edwards & Meg 311

Tim Longton & Rob 309

J.P. McFadden & Sam 257

R.B. Henderson & Slip 250

L.N. Watkins & Peg 288

T.W. Longton & Lucky 341

P. Murphy, Jr. & Rob 203

A. MacCuish & Mirk 131

R.M. Millichap & Zac 234

A.D. Scrimgeour & Lyn 307

C. McGarry & Gyp 231

J.H. Wilson & Rob DQ (grip at pen)

I.G. Jones & Cap 271

Mrs. V.A. Powell & Ria 318

W.G. Watt & York 233

D. Robertson & Jill 247

I.G. Jones & Mot 295

 

Ran on Friday (grey, frequent rain, no wind)

J.B Murdoch & Ted 289

P. Fanning & Glen DQ

R.J. Shennan & Nell 284

L.N. Watkins & May 298

N.P. Jones & Bob 229

S. Long & Hemp 227

S.L. Davidson & Kep 370

G.L. Jones & Nap 318

P.D. Ellis & Jack DQ (grip on drive)

E. Barfoot & Dot 180

J.J. Templeton & Tweed 334

W.D. Reed & Tod 190

W.A. Leak & Bill 270

T. Lambe & Nell 260

E.M. Strachan & Kate (grip at pen)

A.L. Jones & Chum 348

K. Preston & Mac 271

P. Byrne, Jr & Buddy DQ (grip at pen)

S.L. Davidson & Star 332

W. Goligher & Glen 292

T.W. Longton & Kep 296

F. Cashen & Rosie 333

J.R. Welsh & Flash 292

A. Owen & Bob 385

R.D. Roper & Kate 330

D. Birchall & Scoot 292

M.C. Shearer & Tib RET (dog lame--injured foreleg early on drive)

A. Owen & Roy 357

 

Brace results:

 

Ran on Thursday

T.W. Longton with Kep & Lucky 449

C. McGarry with Di & Gyp 474

A.J.T. Nicholson with Jaff & Bill 324

G.L. Jones with Sweep & Nap 435

 

Ran on Friday

Timothy Longton with Rob & Vic 431

F. Cashen with Jan & Rosie 347

R. MacDiarmid with Mirk & Dot 515

C. Gordon with Nan & Gwen RET (dog who ran out to left got lost)

Link to post
Share on other sites

Archived

This topic is now archived and is closed to further replies.

×
×
  • Create New...